Leningradets vs Mashuk-KMV Prediction, Odds & AI Betting Tips

May 17, 2026 - 10:00
1.45
1.25
42% 26% 33%
Betting Primary Pick (highest +EV)
BTTS No — Value
EV 7.3% Model 58.0%
Why The model prices BTTS No about 8.3 percentage points above closing implied — the main structural read vs. the line.

Market intelligence

Supporting read on how the prioritized closing feed moved versus the model — use after the Primary pick above.

Market briefing

Market remained largely stable before kickoff. No meaningful late implied-price shift was detected between PRE30 and PRE10 on the prioritized bookmaker snapshot.

Despite limited late movement, the model still prices Mashuk-KMV (1X2), Under 2.5 goals, BTTS No meaningfully above what those closing snapshots implied — that gap is a static “model vs. price” read, not a late steam or chase story.

The model still exceeds closing implied on BTTS No by about 8.3 percentage points — the clearest mispricing signal summarized on this page.

Model vs. closing implied

Market Model % Closing impl. % Gap (pp)
Leningradets (1X2) 41.8 43.0 -1.2
Draw (1X2) 25.7 32.4 -6.8
Mashuk-KMV (1X2) 32.6 24.6 +8.0
Over 2.5 goals 36.4 44.2 -7.8
Under 2.5 goals 63.6 55.8 +7.8
BTTS Yes 42.0 50.3 -8.3
BTTS No 58.0 49.7 +8.3
What this means

In plain terms: the model lands near 58.0% on BTTS No, while the closing snapshot implied about 49.7%. The difference — about 8.3 percentage points — is the largest model-vs.-market gap highlighted on this page.

Quick definitions: “closing implied” is the probability for that outcome implied by the final captured odds (after a simple de-vig). “Gap (pp)” is the model percentage minus that implied value, in percentage points (pp).

Closing-window line move

Single prioritized bookmaker per snapshot (not all books). Capture path: PRE30 → PRE10 · Book: Marathonbet

Column tags in parentheses: Closing uses the first available snapshot in PRE1→PRE5→PRE10→PRE30; Early uses the first available in PRE30→PRE10→PRE5 that is not the same capture as Closing.

Detailed capture odds are folded below — movement was negligible on de-vig implied prices.

View full line-by-line capture table
Market Early (PRE30) Closing (PRE10) Implied Δ (pp)
Leningradets (1X2) 2.09 2.09 0.0
Draw (1X2) 2.77 2.77 0.0
Mashuk-KMV (1X2) 3.65 3.65 0.0
Over 2.5 goals 2.08 2.08 0.0
Under 2.5 goals 1.65 1.65 0.0
BTTS Yes 1.81 1.81 0.0
BTTS No 1.83 1.83 0.0
Over / Under 2.5 Best value (+EV)
Over 2.5 36.4% · Under 2.5 63.6%
EV Over -23.56% · EV Under 4.3%
Value lean: Under 2.5
1X2 Poor value
Leningradets · Model 41.8%
implied 43.0%
EV: -11.3%
Best line EV (1X2) -2.5%
Correct Score Insights Longshot / fun
Most Likely
1-1
Probability 13.5%
Correct score is high-variance — small stakes for fun only.
Betting decision (model vs. market EV)
Value opportunity — At least one market shows estimated +EV at current best decimal odds (threshold: 2.0%).
Decision strength: 5.5 / 10
  • Primary line identified (+1.0)
  • Max 1X2 prob under 50% (no dominant 1X2) (−1.0)
  • Two or more valid +EV lines at threshold (+0.5)
O/U 2.5: EV Over -23.56% · EV Under 4.3% (2 book pairs)
BTTS: EV Yes -23.56% · EV No 7.3%
Should you bet on this match? Only where +EV is shown; always compare with your own limits.

AI match briefing

AI Match Summary

Pre-match snapshot for this fixture.

  • League: Second League A - Division A Gold
  • Fixture: Leningradets vs Mashuk-KMV
  • Kickoff: 2026-05-17 10:00:00
  • 1X2 (model): Home 41.8% · Draw 25.7% · Away 32.6%
  • xG (showing): Leningradets 1.45 — Mashuk-KMV 1.25 (total xG ≈ 2.7)
  • Primary / headline line (Betting Primary Pick when shown): BTTS No
  • Model: 58.0% · Implied: 49.8% · Probability edge: +8.2 pts · Est. EV: +7.3%
  • BTTS (model): Yes 42.0% · No 58.0%
  • Correct score (top bin): 1-1 (13.5%)

Totals and BTTS are evaluated against current market prices where available.

1X2 can look balanced even when side markets show clearer structure.

Best Bet + Reason

Primary angle highlighted on the page: BTTS No.

Model probability is compared to implied probability from odds to highlight a probability edge; EV uses the same model probability with the best decimal price tracked.

When several markets sit near +EV, keep stakes small — correlation means edges do not add cleanly.

FAQ

What is the best-supported line in this snapshot?

Match the hero card above: if it says “Betting Primary Pick”, that leg cleared primary rules; if it says “Best +EV (tracked markets)”, it is the strongest +EV line that did not meet stricter Primary thresholds. The bullets below repeat the same model %, implied %, edge (pts), and EV % as that card.

Who has the edge in the match-winner market?

Use the 1X2 model percentages in the summary and the 1X2 market card: the side with the highest model % is the model lean, but check EV — a lean can still be -EV after prices.

Safer market than correct score?

Markets with more liquidity and smoother prices (often 1X2 or O/U 2.5 from many books) are usually easier to reason about than long-tail correct-score prices; still read EV on each leg.

Is the most likely correct score a good bet?

Usually no as a standalone bet: the “most likely” scoreline is still a low absolute probability tail event (often single digits, sometimes low teens). Use it as context; keep any correct-score stake in the “fun / small” bucket.

Risk Factors

  • Price movement: implied probabilities and EV move with odds.
  • Sample / data gaps: low-information leagues widen forecast bands.
  • In-play state: goals and red cards are not modelled here.
  • Scoreline variance: the most likely scoreline is still usually a low absolute probability outcome (often well below 20%).

Methodology

  • Inputs: Same structured facts bundle as the public prediction page (xG / Poisson snapshot, market EV where available, decision engine v2).
  • Compliance: Educational framing only; not personalised advice.

Last Updated

May 17, 2026 (UTC)

How to use this
  • Focus on the Primary line when you want one actionable idea.
  • Do not parlay many thin-edge picks together; edges do not add reliably.
  • Treat longshots as optional, high-stake-sizing plays only.

Get Premium Predictions for Leningradets & Mashuk-KMV!

Unlock in-depth analysis, exclusive betting tips, and match forecasts with our premium subscription service.

Subscribe Now
Back to Predictions
Second League A - Division A Gold Second League A - Division A GoldStandings
# TEAM MP W D L PTS
1 Veles 18 9 6 3 33
2 Volgar Astrakhan 18 9 5 4 32
3 Tekstilshchik 18 8 6 4 30
4 Mashuk-KMV 18 8 6 4 30
5 Novosibirsk 18 7 3 8 24
6 Leningradets 18 7 3 8 24
7 Tyumen 18 6 5 7 23
8 Dinamo Kirov 18 5 5 8 20
9 Alaniya Vladikavkaz 18 5 2 11 17
10 Dinamo Moskva II 18 1 9 8 12
# TEAM MP GS GC +/- PTS
1 Tyumen 18 31 26 +5 23
2 Veles 18 26 12 +14 33
3 Novosibirsk 18 26 18 +8 24
4 Tekstilshchik 18 24 16 +8 30
5 Leningradets 18 22 25 -3 24
6 Mashuk-KMV 18 20 17 +3 30
7 Dinamo Kirov 18 20 24 -4 20
8 Alaniya Vladikavkaz 18 19 30 -11 17
9 Volgar Astrakhan 18 18 11 +7 32
10 Dinamo Moskva II 18 9 36 -27 12