Statistics / Football / Portugal. Segunda Liga / Vizela vs União de Leiria

Vizela vs União de Leiria Statistics & Analysis

May 09, 2026 - 19:30
1 1.25
0 0.95
xG Accuracy: 72%
Premium betting site 1xbet: New users can use the promo code 1x_3342271 to receive $100 cash.

Tracked markets vs full-time result

Each row compares the model’s highlighted side (or lean) to what happened at full time.

  • Market Prediction Result Outcome
  • Over / Under 2.5 Under 2.5 Under 2.5 (1 goals) ✔ Correct
  • Both Teams To Score BTTS No No ✔ Correct
  • 1X2 Vizela Vizela ✔ Correct
  • Correct Score Insights 1-1 1-0 ✖ Incorrect

AI match briefing

AI Match Summary

Below is a compact, numbers-first snapshot aligned with the same engine as the cards above.

  • League: Segunda Liga
  • Fixture: Vizela vs União de Leiria
  • Kickoff: 2026-05-10 15:00:00
  • 1X2 (model): Home 43.2% · Draw 28.7% · Away 28.1%
  • xG (showing): Vizela 1.25 — União de Leiria 0.95 (total xG ≈ 2.2)
  • Value headline: None — no positive EV on tracked lines at current best prices (same as the decision block: no default bet).
  • Structural leans (not bets): Structural lean (model): O/U 2.5 Under 2.5 (Under 2.5 51.8% · Over 2.5 48.2%); BTTS Yes (Yes 53.7% · No 46.3%) Value lean (pricing): O/U 2.5 Under 2.5; BTTS No
  • BTTS (model): Yes 53.7% · No 46.3%
  • Correct score (top bin): 1-1 (12.5%)

The decision block shows no default bet: no tracked line clears the headline minimum +EV threshold at the best prices we have (a leg can still show small +EV below that bar). Lean labels are directional only — not bankroll-sized recommendations.

If lines move materially, re-run generation or refresh — implied probabilities and any future EV readouts will change first.

Best Bet + Reason

No clear +EV headline on this snapshot.

Treat this page as a read-only diagnostic: totals/BTTS structure can be informative even when the honest answer is to wait.

Correct-score markets remain high-variance even when one scoreline leads the table.

FAQ

Why is there no “best bet” on this page?

The headline engine uses a minimum +EV threshold (e.g. 2%) for a default pick. A line can still show tiny +EV that fails that bar — we still call it no default bet so readers do not over-size thin edges.

Should I still read the 1X2 card?

Yes — it shows whether any winner price clears value. Here it often explains why there is no headline: probabilities can be clustered while prices already embed that uncertainty.

When would a headline +EV return?

When odds move enough that implied probabilities drop relative to the same model snapshot, or when more book prices arrive so EV can be computed reliably — then re-run the pipeline.

Is the most likely correct score still relevant?

As context only: it is still a low absolute probability tail outcome (often in the single digits, sometimes low teens). It does not override the “no headline +EV” stance — treat score bets as fun-sized if you play them at all.

Risk Factors

  • Price movement: implied probabilities and EV move with odds.
  • Sample / data gaps: low-information leagues widen forecast bands.
  • In-play state: goals and red cards are not modelled here.
  • Scoreline variance: the most likely scoreline is still usually a low absolute probability outcome (often well below 20%).

Methodology

  • Inputs: Same structured facts bundle as the public prediction page (xG / Poisson snapshot, market EV where available, decision engine v2).
  • Compliance: Educational framing only; not personalised advice.

Last Updated

May 17, 2026 (UTC)

How to use this
  • Focus on the Primary line when you want one actionable idea.
  • Do not parlay many thin-edge picks together; edges do not add reliably.
  • Treat longshots as optional, high-stake-sizing plays only.

Get Premium Predictions for Vizela & União de Leiria!

Unlock in-depth analysis, exclusive betting tips, and match forecasts with our premium subscription service.

Subscribe Now
Back to Statistics
Segunda Liga Segunda LigaStandings
# TEAM MP W D L PTS
1 Maritimo 34 20 6 8 66
2 Academico Viseu 33 17 7 9 58
3 Torreense 33 17 5 11 56
4 Vizela 33 14 9 10 51
5 FC Porto B 34 15 6 13 51
6 União de Leiria 33 13 10 10 49
7 Leixoes 33 14 5 14 47
8 Feirense 33 12 9 12 45
9 Chaves 34 13 6 15 45
10 Benfica B 34 11 11 12 44
11 Lusitânia Lourosa 33 11 10 12 43
12 Penafiel 33 11 8 14 41
13 Sporting CP B 33 13 2 18 41
14 Felgueiras 1932 33 10 11 12 41
15 Farense 33 10 10 13 40
16 Portimonense 33 10 7 16 37
17 Pacos Ferreira 33 8 12 13 36
18 Oliveirense 33 8 10 15 34
# TEAM MP GS GC +/- PTS
1 Academico Viseu 33 58 33 +25 58
2 Maritimo 34 50 29 +21 66
3 União de Leiria 33 50 44 +6 49
4 Leixoes 33 44 54 -10 47
5 Benfica B 34 43 44 -1 44
6 Lusitânia Lourosa 33 43 50 -7 43
7 Torreense 33 42 33 +9 56
8 Chaves 34 42 40 +2 45
9 Sporting CP B 33 41 34 +7 41
10 FC Porto B 34 41 42 -1 51
11 Vizela 33 39 36 +3 51
12 Portimonense 33 38 49 -11 37
13 Penafiel 33 36 37 -1 41
14 Feirense 33 35 38 -3 45
15 Oliveirense 33 33 44 -11 34
16 Pacos Ferreira 33 32 47 -15 36
17 Farense 33 31 36 -5 40
18 Felgueiras 1932 33 29 37 -8 41
# TEAM MP xG xGC +/- PTS
1 Maritimo 34 9.6 5.5 +4.1 66
2 Chaves 34 7.5 4.3 +3.2 45
3 Academico Viseu 33 8.5 6.2 +2.3 58
4 Feirense 33 2.9 1.1 +1.8 45
5 Leixoes 33 7.9 7.1 +0.8 47
6 Portimonense 33 6.2 5.4 +0.8 37
7 Benfica B 34 4.1 3.5 +0.6 44
8 Felgueiras 1932 33 7.2 6.7 +0.5 41
9 União de Leiria 33 8.6 8.2 +0.4 49
10 Sporting CP B 33 3.6 3.2 +0.4 41
11 Farense 33 3.8 4.2 -0.4 40
12 Lusitânia Lourosa 33 7.6 8.5 -0.9 43
13 Vizela 33 3.1 4.4 -1.3 51
14 Oliveirense 33 6.8 8.7 -1.9 34
15 Torreense 33 3.1 5.0 -1.9 56
16 Penafiel 33 4.7 7.3 -2.6 41
17 FC Porto B 34 4.0 6.7 -2.7 51
18 Pacos Ferreira 33 4.0 7.3 -3.3 36