Statistics / Football / Portugal. Segunda Liga / Feirense vs Oliveirense

Feirense vs Oliveirense Statistics & Analysis

May 09, 2026 - 14:30
1 1.25
2 0.95
xG Accuracy: 70%
Premium betting site 1xbet: New users can use the promo code 1x_3342271 to receive $100 cash.

Tracked markets vs full-time result

Each row compares the model’s highlighted side (or lean) to what happened at full time.

  • Market Prediction Result Outcome
  • Over / Under 2.5 Under 2.5 Over 2.5 (3 goals) ✖ Incorrect
  • Both Teams To Score BTTS No Yes ✖ Incorrect
  • 1X2 Feirense Oliveirense ✖ Incorrect
  • Correct Score Insights 1-1 1-2 ✖ Incorrect

AI match briefing

AI Match Summary

Quick read on how the model reads this matchup.

  • League: Segunda Liga
  • Fixture: Feirense vs Oliveirense
  • Kickoff: 2026-05-10 15:00:00
  • 1X2 (model): Home 43.2% · Draw 28.7% · Away 28.1%
  • xG (showing): Feirense 1.25 — Oliveirense 0.95 (total xG ≈ 2.2)
  • Primary / headline line (Betting Primary Pick when shown): BTTS No
  • Model: 64.8% · Implied: 49.2% · Probability edge: +15.6 pts · Est. EV: +23.8%
  • BTTS (model): Yes 35.2% · No 64.8%
  • Correct score (top bin): 1-1 (13.3%)

Use the cards for tiering; this text only restates the same inputs in narrative form.

Early match state can move realised goals away from pre-kick projections.

Best Bet + Reason

Primary angle highlighted on the page: BTTS No.

If 1X2 looks tight, the engine may still find clearer structure in totals or BTTS — that is intentional.

When several markets sit near +EV, keep stakes small — correlation means edges do not add cleanly.

FAQ

How should I read EV versus a probability gap?

Probability edge = model probability minus implied probability (reported here in percentage points). EV ≈ model probability × best tracked decimal odds − 1, shown as return per unit stake. They are related but not interchangeable labels.

Safer market than correct score?

Markets with more liquidity and smoother prices (often 1X2 or O/U 2.5 from many books) are usually easier to reason about than long-tail correct-score prices; still read EV on each leg.

Why might 1X2 look unattractive while totals do not?

Tight 1X2 prices often embed a fair three-way split, so EV on match-winner can sit negative even when Over/Under or BTTS still diverges from the model — compare the 1X2 row on the market cards to O/U and BTTS.

Who has the edge in the match-winner market?

Use the 1X2 model percentages in the summary and the 1X2 market card: the side with the highest model % is the model lean, but check EV — a lean can still be -EV after prices.

Risk Factors

  • Price movement: implied probabilities and EV move with odds.
  • Sample / data gaps: low-information leagues widen forecast bands.
  • In-play state: goals and red cards are not modelled here.
  • Scoreline variance: the most likely scoreline is still usually a low absolute probability outcome (often well below 20%).

Methodology

  • Inputs: Same structured facts bundle as the public prediction page (xG / Poisson snapshot, market EV where available, decision engine v2).
  • Compliance: Educational framing only; not personalised advice.

Last Updated

May 17, 2026 (UTC)

How to use this
  • Focus on the Primary line when you want one actionable idea.
  • Do not parlay many thin-edge picks together; edges do not add reliably.
  • Treat longshots as optional, high-stake-sizing plays only.

Get Premium Predictions for Feirense & Oliveirense!

Unlock in-depth analysis, exclusive betting tips, and match forecasts with our premium subscription service.

Subscribe Now
Back to Statistics
Segunda Liga Segunda LigaStandings
# TEAM MP W D L PTS
1 Maritimo 34 20 6 8 66
2 Academico Viseu 33 17 7 9 58
3 Torreense 33 17 5 11 56
4 Vizela 33 14 9 10 51
5 FC Porto B 34 15 6 13 51
6 União de Leiria 33 13 10 10 49
7 Leixoes 33 14 5 14 47
8 Feirense 33 12 9 12 45
9 Chaves 34 13 6 15 45
10 Benfica B 34 11 11 12 44
11 Lusitânia Lourosa 33 11 10 12 43
12 Penafiel 33 11 8 14 41
13 Sporting CP B 33 13 2 18 41
14 Felgueiras 1932 33 10 11 12 41
15 Farense 33 10 10 13 40
16 Portimonense 33 10 7 16 37
17 Pacos Ferreira 33 8 12 13 36
18 Oliveirense 33 8 10 15 34
# TEAM MP GS GC +/- PTS
1 Academico Viseu 33 58 33 +25 58
2 Maritimo 34 50 29 +21 66
3 União de Leiria 33 50 44 +6 49
4 Leixoes 33 44 54 -10 47
5 Benfica B 34 43 44 -1 44
6 Lusitânia Lourosa 33 43 50 -7 43
7 Torreense 33 42 33 +9 56
8 Chaves 34 42 40 +2 45
9 Sporting CP B 33 41 34 +7 41
10 FC Porto B 34 41 42 -1 51
11 Vizela 33 39 36 +3 51
12 Portimonense 33 38 49 -11 37
13 Penafiel 33 36 37 -1 41
14 Feirense 33 35 38 -3 45
15 Oliveirense 33 33 44 -11 34
16 Pacos Ferreira 33 32 47 -15 36
17 Farense 33 31 36 -5 40
18 Felgueiras 1932 33 29 37 -8 41
# TEAM MP xG xGC +/- PTS
1 Maritimo 34 9.6 5.5 +4.1 66
2 Chaves 34 7.5 4.3 +3.2 45
3 Academico Viseu 33 8.5 6.2 +2.3 58
4 Feirense 33 2.9 1.1 +1.8 45
5 Leixoes 33 7.9 7.1 +0.8 47
6 Portimonense 33 6.2 5.4 +0.8 37
7 Benfica B 34 4.1 3.5 +0.6 44
8 Felgueiras 1932 33 7.2 6.7 +0.5 41
9 União de Leiria 33 8.6 8.2 +0.4 49
10 Sporting CP B 33 3.6 3.2 +0.4 41
11 Farense 33 3.8 4.2 -0.4 40
12 Lusitânia Lourosa 33 7.6 8.5 -0.9 43
13 Vizela 33 3.1 4.4 -1.3 51
14 Oliveirense 33 6.8 8.7 -1.9 34
15 Torreense 33 3.1 5.0 -1.9 56
16 Penafiel 33 4.7 7.3 -2.6 41
17 FC Porto B 34 4.0 6.7 -2.7 51
18 Pacos Ferreira 33 4.0 7.3 -3.3 36