Estadísticas / Fútbol / Thailand. Thai League 1 / Kanchanaburi vs Chonburi FC

Kanchanaburi vs Chonburi FC Statistics & Analysis

May 02, 2026 - 12:00
2 1.16
2 1.05
xG Accuracy: 61%
Casa de apuestas premium 1xBet: los nuevos usuarios pueden usar el código promocional 1x_3342271. Registrarse

Tracked markets vs full-time result

Each row compares the model’s highlighted side (or lean) to what happened at full time.

  • Market Prediction Result Outcome
  • Más / Menos de 2.5 Menos de 2.5 Más de 2.5 (4 goals) ✖ Incorrect
  • Ambos Equipos Marcarán BTTS No ✖ Incorrect
  • 1X2 Kanchanaburi Dibujar ✖ Incorrect
  • Perspectivas de marcador exacto 1-1 2-2 ✖ Incorrect

Informe IA del partido

Resumen del partido IA

Below is a compact, numbers-first snapshot aligned with the same engine as the cards above.

  • League: Thai League 1
  • Fixture: Kanchanaburi vs Chonburi FC
  • Kickoff: 2026-05-02 12:00:00
  • 1X2 (model): Home 36.5% · Draw 32.5% · Away 31.0%
  • xG (showing): Kanchanaburi 1.16 — Chonburi FC 1.05 (total xG ≈ 2.21)
  • Primary / headline line (Betting Primary Pick when shown): Under 2.5 goals
  • Model: 62.0% · Implied: 46.9% · Probability edge: +15.1 pts · Est. EV: +27.1%
  • BTTS (model): Yes 46.4% · No 53.6%
  • Correct score (top bin): 1-1 (13.4%)

Totals and BTTS are evaluated against current market prices where available.

1X2 can look balanced even when side markets show clearer structure.

Mejor apuesta y razones

The engine’s headline primary is: Under 2.5 goals.

If 1X2 looks tight, the engine may still find clearer structure in totals or BTTS — that is intentional.

Edges shrink quickly if prices move; always re-check the number on your book.

FAQ

Safer market than correct score?

Markets with more liquidity and smoother prices (often 1X2 or O/U 2.5 from many books) are usually easier to reason about than long-tail correct-score prices; still read EV on each leg.

Is the most likely correct score a good bet?

Usually no as a standalone bet: the “most likely” scoreline is still a low absolute probability tail event (often single digits, sometimes low teens). Use it as context; keep any correct-score stake in the “fun / small” bucket.

What is the best-supported line in this snapshot?

Match the hero card above: if it says “Betting Primary Pick”, that leg cleared primary rules; if it says “Best +EV (tracked markets)”, it is the strongest +EV line that did not meet stricter Primary thresholds. The bullets below repeat the same model %, implied %, edge (pts), and EV % as that card.

Who has the edge in the match-winner market?

Use the 1X2 model percentages in the summary and the 1X2 market card: the side with the highest model % is the model lean, but check EV — a lean can still be -EV after prices.

Factores de riesgo

  • Price movement: implied probabilities and EV move with odds.
  • Sample / data gaps: low-information leagues widen forecast bands.
  • In-play state: goals and red cards are not modelled here.
  • Scoreline variance: the most likely scoreline is still usually a low absolute probability outcome (often well below 20%).

Metodología

  • Inputs: Same structured facts bundle as the public prediction page (xG / Poisson snapshot, market EV where available, decision engine v2).
  • Narrative: Template sentence library with fixture-stable selection (no per-request LLM for this block).
  • Compliance: Educational framing only; not personalised advice.

Última actualización

May 01, 2026 (UTC)

¿Cómo usar esto?
  • Concéntrese en la línea principal cuando desee una idea viable.
  • No combine muchas púas de punta fina;Los bordes no se suman de manera confiable.
  • Trate las apuestas arriesgadas como jugadas opcionales y de alto riesgo únicamente.

Obtén predicciones premium para Kanchanaburi & Chonburi FC!

Desbloquea análisis en profundidad, consejos de apuestas exclusivos y pronósticos de partidos con nuestro servicio de suscripción premium.

Suscríbete ahora
Volver a Estadísticas
Thai League 1 Thai League 1Clasificación
# EQUIPO PJ G E P Pts
1 Buriram United 30 22 4 4 70
2 Port FC 30 18 6 6 60
3 Ratchaburi 30 18 5 7 59
4 BG Pathum United 30 14 10 6 52
5 Bangkok United 30 13 11 6 50
6 Prachuap 30 11 12 7 45
7 Chiangrai United 30 9 13 8 40
8 Chonburi FC 30 10 9 11 39
9 Rayong FC 30 9 10 11 37
10 Ayutthaya FC 30 8 8 14 32
11 Uthai Thani 30 7 10 13 31
12 Lamphun Warrior 30 4 17 9 29
13 Sukhothai FC 30 6 10 14 28
14 Muangthong United 30 6 8 16 26
15 Nakhon Ratchasima FC 30 6 6 18 24
16 Kanchanaburi 30 4 11 15 23
# EQUIPO PJ GF GC +/- Pts
1 Buriram United 30 76 31 +45 70
2 Port FC 30 59 23 +36 60
3 Ratchaburi 30 55 30 +25 59
4 BG Pathum United 30 45 29 +16 52
5 Rayong FC 30 44 49 -5 37
6 Bangkok United 30 43 32 +11 50
7 Prachuap 30 39 37 +2 45
8 Uthai Thani 30 39 44 -5 31
9 Chonburi FC 30 38 41 -3 39
10 Chiangrai United 30 36 37 -1 40
11 Lamphun Warrior 30 35 47 -12 29
12 Ayutthaya FC 30 34 50 -16 32
13 Kanchanaburi 30 29 54 -25 23
14 Muangthong United 30 27 52 -25 26
15 Sukhothai FC 30 23 42 -19 28
16 Nakhon Ratchasima FC 30 20 44 -24 24
# EQUIPO PJ xG xGC +/- Pts
1 Buriram United 30 13.4 6.1 +7.3 70
2 Bangkok United 30 13.3 7.2 +6.1 50
3 Port FC 30 12.0 8.3 +3.7 60
4 Prachuap 30 10.3 6.6 +3.7 45
5 Ayutthaya FC 30 10.3 7.9 +2.4 32
6 Rayong FC 30 9.8 7.8 +2.0 37
7 Muangthong United 30 10.3 9.8 +0.5 26
8 Chonburi FC 30 8.9 10.1 -1.2 39
9 Ratchaburi 30 10.8 12.2 -1.4 59
10 Lamphun Warrior 30 9.5 11.1 -1.6 29
11 Uthai Thani 30 9.0 10.8 -1.8 31
12 BG Pathum United 30 8.1 9.9 -1.8 52
13 Kanchanaburi 30 9.0 12.2 -3.2 23
14 Chiangrai United 30 8.4 11.8 -3.4 40
15 Sukhothai FC 30 7.8 13.3 -5.5 28
16 Nakhon Ratchasima FC 30 6.5 12.2 -5.7 24