Estadísticas / Fútbol / England. League One / Peterborough vs Doncaster

Peterborough vs Doncaster Statistics & Analysis

May 02, 2026 - 14:00
1 1.48
3 1.33
xG Accuracy: 55%
Casa de apuestas premium 1xBet: los nuevos usuarios pueden usar el código promocional 1x_3342271. Registrarse

Tracked markets vs full-time result

Each row compares the model’s highlighted side (or lean) to what happened at full time.

  • Market Prediction Result Outcome
  • Más / Menos de 2.5 Menos de 2.5 Más de 2.5 (4 goals) ✖ Incorrect
  • Ambos Equipos Marcarán BTTS No ✖ Incorrect
  • 1X2 Peterborough Doncaster ✖ Incorrect
  • Perspectivas de marcador exacto 1-1 1-3 ✖ Incorrect

Informe IA del partido

Resumen del partido IA

Pre-match snapshot for this fixture.

  • League: League One
  • Fixture: Peterborough vs Doncaster
  • Kickoff: 2026-05-02 14:00:00
  • 1X2 (model): Home 39.2% · Draw 28.3% · Away 32.5%
  • xG (showing): Peterborough 1.48 — Doncaster 1.33 (total xG ≈ 2.81)
  • Primary / headline line (Betting Primary Pick when shown): Under 2.5 goals
  • Model: 46.7% · Implied: 41.5% · Probability edge: +5.2 pts · Est. EV: +7.4%
  • BTTS (model): Yes 58.4% · No 41.6%
  • Correct score (top bin): 1-1 (11.9%)

Where EV is shown, it is estimated return per unit stake at the best tracked decimal price — not the same thing as a raw probability gap.

1X2 can look balanced even when side markets show clearer structure.

Mejor apuesta y razones

Primary pick from the decision engine: Under 2.5 goals.

Model probability is compared to implied probability from odds to highlight a probability edge; EV uses the same model probability with the best decimal price tracked.

When several markets sit near +EV, keep stakes small — correlation means edges do not add cleanly.

FAQ

Why might 1X2 look unattractive while totals do not?

Tight 1X2 prices often embed a fair three-way split, so EV on match-winner can sit negative even when Over/Under or BTTS still diverges from the model — compare the 1X2 row on the market cards to O/U and BTTS.

Safer market than correct score?

Markets with more liquidity and smoother prices (often 1X2 or O/U 2.5 from many books) are usually easier to reason about than long-tail correct-score prices; still read EV on each leg.

Is the most likely correct score a good bet?

Usually no as a standalone bet: the “most likely” scoreline is still a low absolute probability tail event (often single digits, sometimes low teens). Use it as context; keep any correct-score stake in the “fun / small” bucket.

What changes first if odds move?

Implied probabilities and EV move immediately with price; model probabilities in this snapshot do not update until the pipeline is re-run. Refresh after material line moves.

Factores de riesgo

  • Price movement: implied probabilities and EV move with odds.
  • Sample / data gaps: low-information leagues widen forecast bands.
  • In-play state: goals and red cards are not modelled here.
  • Scoreline variance: the most likely scoreline is still usually a low absolute probability outcome (often well below 20%).

Metodología

  • Inputs: Same structured facts bundle as the public prediction page (xG / Poisson snapshot, market EV where available, decision engine v2).
  • Narrative: Template sentence library with fixture-stable selection (no per-request LLM for this block).
  • Compliance: Educational framing only; not personalised advice.

Última actualización

May 01, 2026 (UTC)

¿Cómo usar esto?
  • Concéntrese en la línea principal cuando desee una idea viable.
  • No combine muchas púas de punta fina;Los bordes no se suman de manera confiable.
  • Trate las apuestas arriesgadas como jugadas opcionales y de alto riesgo únicamente.

Obtén predicciones premium para Peterborough & Doncaster!

Desbloquea análisis en profundidad, consejos de apuestas exclusivos y pronósticos de partidos con nuestro servicio de suscripción premium.

Suscríbete ahora
Volver a Estadísticas
League One League OneClasificación
# EQUIPO PJ G E P Pts
1 Lincoln 46 31 10 5 103
2 Cardiff 46 27 10 9 91
3 Stockport County 46 22 11 13 77
4 Bradford 46 22 11 13 77
5 Bolton 46 19 18 9 75
6 Stevenage 46 21 12 13 75
7 Luton 46 21 11 14 74
8 Plymouth 46 22 7 17 73
9 Huddersfield 46 18 13 15 67
10 Mansfield Town 46 16 17 13 65
11 Wycombe 46 17 12 17 63
12 Reading 46 16 15 15 63
13 Blackpool 46 17 9 20 60
14 Doncaster 46 17 9 20 60
15 Barnsley 46 15 14 17 59
16 Wigan 46 14 14 18 56
17 Burton Albion 46 13 15 18 54
18 Peterborough 46 15 8 23 53
19 AFC Wimbledon 46 15 8 23 53
20 Leyton Orient 46 14 10 22 52
21 Exeter City 46 12 13 21 49
22 Port Vale 46 10 12 24 42
23 Rotherham 46 10 11 25 41
24 Northampton 46 9 8 29 35
# EQUIPO PJ GF GC +/- Pts
1 Cardiff 46 90 50 +40 91
2 Lincoln 46 89 41 +48 103
3 Plymouth 46 75 63 +12 73
4 Huddersfield 46 74 64 +10 67
5 Stockport County 46 71 58 +13 77
6 Bolton 46 70 52 +18 75
7 Wycombe 46 69 58 +11 63
8 Luton 46 68 56 +12 74
9 Barnsley 46 68 73 -5 59
10 Reading 46 64 60 +4 63
11 Peterborough 46 64 68 -4 53
12 Mansfield Town 46 62 50 +12 65
13 Leyton Orient 46 59 71 -12 52
14 Bradford 46 58 51 +7 77
15 Blackpool 46 54 65 -11 60
16 Exeter City 46 52 61 -9 49
17 AFC Wimbledon 46 51 72 -21 53
18 Burton Albion 46 50 60 -10 54
19 Doncaster 46 50 69 -19 60
20 Stevenage 46 49 46 +3 75
21 Wigan 46 49 58 -9 56
22 Rotherham 46 41 71 -30 41
23 Northampton 46 39 74 -35 35
24 Port Vale 46 36 61 -25 42
# EQUIPO PJ xG xGC +/- Pts
1 Huddersfield 46 21.2 12.8 +8.4 67
2 Bolton 46 18.1 12.5 +5.6 75
3 Cardiff 46 22.0 17.0 +5.0 91
4 Wigan 46 15.6 11.5 +4.1 56
5 Peterborough 46 22.5 18.5 +4.0 53
6 Wycombe 46 17.0 14.0 +3.0 63
7 Luton 46 16.8 14.1 +2.7 74
8 Reading 46 16.6 14.8 +1.8 63
9 Stockport County 46 15.4 15.2 +0.2 77
10 Port Vale 46 12.9 12.8 +0.1 42
11 Plymouth 46 19.2 19.2 0.0 73
12 Burton Albion 46 14.6 14.8 -0.2 54
13 Doncaster 46 16.8 17.3 -0.5 60
14 Stevenage 46 11.2 12.4 -1.2 75
15 Rotherham 46 11.9 13.2 -1.3 41
16 Lincoln 46 16.7 18.8 -2.1 103
17 Leyton Orient 46 19.6 22.4 -2.8 52
18 Bradford 46 13.4 16.2 -2.8 77
19 Barnsley 46 12.3 15.2 -2.9 59
20 AFC Wimbledon 46 11.0 14.4 -3.4 53
21 Mansfield Town 46 12.7 16.6 -3.9 65
22 Exeter City 46 10.7 15.1 -4.4 49
23 Northampton 46 13.5 18.0 -4.5 35
24 Blackpool 46 21.6 26.3 -4.7 60