Statistics / Football / Slovakia. 2. liga / Slovan Bratislava II vs Liptovský Mikuláš

Slovan Bratislava II vs Liptovský Mikuláš Statistics & Analysis

Oct 11, 2026 - 08:30
2 1.28
0 1.32
xG Accuracy: 57%
Premium betting site stake: New users can use the promo code FHn2uDc1 to receive $100 cash.

Tracked markets vs full-time result

Each row compares the pre-match model lean to the full-time result.

  • Market Prediction Result Outcome
  • Over / Under 2.5 Under 2.5 Under 2.5 (2 goals) ✔ Correct
  • Both Teams To Score BTTS Yes No ✖ Incorrect
  • 1X2 Liptovský Mikuláš Slovan Bratislava II ✖ Incorrect
  • Correct Score Insights 1-1, 0-1, 1-0, 1-2, 2-1 2-0 ✖ Incorrect

Validation Report

Immutable Snapshot

Prediction Time: Oct 05, 2026 · 01:01 UTC Snapshot ID: dp-13187772

Closing Odds 3.65
AI Fair Odds —
CLV +0.0%
Final Result Slovan Bratislava II win · Slovan Bratislava II 2–0 Liptovský Mikuláš
Prediction ✖ Missed
Decision Grade F

Model Performance

This prediction contributes to:

  • Primary Bets ROI (180d): -100.0%

Market intelligence

Supporting read on how the prioritized closing feed moved versus the model — use after the Primary pick above.

Market briefing

Market remained largely stable before kickoff. No meaningful late implied-price shift was detected between PRE20 and PRE10 on the prioritized bookmaker snapshot.

Despite limited late movement, the model still prices Draw (1X2) meaningfully above what those closing snapshots implied — that gap is a static “model vs. price” read, not a late steam or chase story.

The model still exceeds closing implied on Draw (1X2) by about 4.4 percentage points — the clearest mispricing signal summarized on this page.

Model vs. closing implied

Market Model % Closing impl. % Gap (pp)
Slovan Bratislava II (1X2) 34.2 38.5 -4.2
Draw (1X2) 29.7 25.3 +4.4
Liptovský Mikuláš (1X2) 36.1 36.2 -0.1
What this means

In plain terms: the model lands near 29.7% on Draw (1X2), while the closing snapshot implied about 25.3%. The difference — about 4.4 percentage points — is the largest model-vs.-market gap highlighted on this page.

Quick definitions: “closing implied” is the probability for that outcome implied by the final captured odds (after a simple de-vig). “Gap (pp)” is the model percentage minus that implied value, in percentage points (pp).

Closing-window line move

Single prioritized bookmaker per snapshot (not all books). Capture path: PRE20 → PRE10 · Book: draftkings

Column tags in parentheses: Closing uses the first available snapshot in PRE1→PRE5→PRE10→PRE30; Early uses the first available in PRE30→PRE10→PRE5 that is not the same capture as Closing.

Detailed capture odds are folded below — movement was negligible on de-vig implied prices.

View full line-by-line capture table
Market Early (PRE20) Closing (PRE10) Implied Δ (pp)
Slovan Bratislava II (1X2) 2.4 2.4 0.0
Draw (1X2) 3.65 3.65 0.0
Liptovský Mikuláš (1X2) 2.55 2.55 0.0

AI match briefing

AI Match Summary

Quick read on how the model reads this matchup.

  • League: 2. liga
  • Fixture: Slovan Bratislava II vs Liptovský Mikuláš
  • Kickoff: 2026-10-11 08:30:00
  • 1X2 (model): Home 34.2% · Draw 29.7% · Away 36.1%
  • xG (showing): Slovan Bratislava II 1.28 — Liptovský Mikuláš 1.32 (total xG ≈ 2.6)
  • Best +EV line (same label as hero card when Primary thresholds are not met): BTTS No
  • Model: 45.5% · Implied: 37.5% · Probability edge: +8.0 pts · Est. EV: +16.0%
  • BTTS (model): Yes 54.5% · No 45.5%
  • Correct score (top bin): 1-1 (12.5%)

Where EV is shown, it is estimated return per unit stake at the best tracked decimal price — not the same thing as a raw probability gap.

Early match state can move realised goals away from pre-kick projections.

Historical Recommendation

Historical Decision: No Primary Bet

Outcome: Missed — Pre-match 1X2 lean did not match the full-time result.

Risk Factors Considered Before Kickoff

  • Price movement: implied probabilities and EV move with odds.
  • Sample / data gaps: low-information leagues widen forecast bands.
  • In-play state: goals and red cards are not modelled here.
  • Scoreline variance: the most likely scoreline is still usually a low absolute probability outcome (often well below 20%).

Last Updated

October 14, 2026 (UTC)

Get Premium Predictions for Slovan Bratislava II & Liptovský Mikuláš!

Unlock in-depth analysis, exclusive betting tips, and match forecasts with our premium subscription service.

Subscribe Now
Back to Statistics
2. liga 2. liga — Standings
# TEAM MP W D L PTS
1 Petržalka 12 9 2 1 29
2 Šamorín 12 9 1 2 28
3 Považská Bystrica 12 7 2 3 23
4 Žilina II 12 6 2 4 20
5 Inter Bratislava 12 5 4 3 19
6 Pohronie 11 6 1 4 19
7 Galanta 12 6 1 5 19
8 Tatran Prešov 12 5 3 4 18
9 Liptovský Mikuláš 12 4 4 4 16
10 Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom 12 4 4 4 16
11 Slovan Bratislava II 12 4 3 5 15
12 Zlaté Moravce 11 3 4 4 13
13 Malženice 12 3 2 7 11
14 MFK Bytča 12 3 0 9 9
15 Humenné 12 2 2 8 8
16 Lokomotíva Zvolen 12 0 3 9 3
# TEAM MP GS GC +/- PTS
1 Inter Bratislava 12 27 15 +12 19
2 Považská Bystrica 12 25 21 +4 23
3 Šamorín 12 23 13 +10 28
4 Petržalka 12 22 8 +14 29
5 Pohronie 11 18 15 +3 19
6 Slovan Bratislava II 12 18 16 +2 15
7 Galanta 12 18 19 -1 19
8 Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom 12 18 19 -1 16
9 Liptovský Mikuláš 12 17 14 +3 16
10 Tatran Prešov 12 17 18 -1 18
11 Žilina II 12 16 13 +3 20
12 Malženice 12 16 21 -5 11
13 MFK Bytča 12 13 31 -18 9
14 Zlaté Moravce 11 12 11 +1 13
15 Humenné 12 7 19 -12 8
16 Lokomotíva Zvolen 12 7 21 -14 3