Statistics / Football / Belgium. Challenger Pro League / Patro Eisden vs KRC Genk II

Patro Eisden vs KRC Genk II Statistics & Analysis

Oct 11, 2026 - 14:00
1 1.39
0 1.22
xG Accuracy: 64%
Premium betting site stake: New users can use the promo code FHn2uDc1 to receive $100 cash.

Tracked markets vs full-time result

Each row compares the pre-match model lean to the full-time result.

  • Market Prediction Result Outcome
  • Over / Under 2.5 Under 2.5 Under 2.5 (1 goals) ✔ Correct
  • Both Teams To Score BTTS No No ✔ Correct
  • 1X2 Patro Eisden Patro Eisden ✔ Correct
  • Correct Score Insights 1-1, 1-0, 0-1, 2-1, 1-2 1-0 ✔ Correct

Validation Report

Immutable Snapshot

Prediction Time: Oct 05, 2026 · 02:30 UTC Snapshot ID: dp-13218511

Closing Odds Pending
AI Fair Odds —
CLV Pending
Final Result Patro Eisden win · Patro Eisden 1–0 KRC Genk II
Prediction ✔ Correct
Decision Grade A

Model Performance

This prediction contributes to:

  • Primary Bets ROI (180d): -100.0%

AI match briefing

AI Match Summary

Pre-match snapshot for this fixture.

  • League: Challenger Pro League
  • Fixture: Patro Eisden vs KRC Genk II
  • Kickoff: 2026-10-11 14:00:00
  • 1X2 (model): Home 40.8% · Draw 28.9% · Away 30.3%
  • xG (showing): Patro Eisden 1.39 — KRC Genk II 1.22 (total xG ≈ 2.61)
  • Best +EV line (same label as hero card when Primary thresholds are not met): Under 2.5 goals
  • Model: 51.6% · Implied: 41.2% · Probability edge: +10.4 pts · Est. EV: +19.7%
  • BTTS (model): Yes N/A · No N/A
  • Correct score (top bin): N/A

Where EV is shown, it is estimated return per unit stake at the best tracked decimal price — not the same thing as a raw probability gap.

Correct score remains high-variance even when a line is most likely on paper.

Historical Recommendation

Historical Decision: Selective Lean - No Primary Bet

Outcome: Validated — Pre-match lean validated against the full-time result.

Risk Factors Considered Before Kickoff

  • Price movement: implied probabilities and EV move with odds.
  • Sample / data gaps: low-information leagues widen forecast bands.
  • In-play state: goals and red cards are not modelled here.
  • Scoreline variance: the most likely scoreline is still usually a low absolute probability outcome (often well below 20%).

Last Updated

October 14, 2026 (UTC)

Get Premium Predictions for Patro Eisden & KRC Genk II!

Unlock in-depth analysis, exclusive betting tips, and match forecasts with our premium subscription service.

Subscribe Now
Back to Statistics
Challenger Pro League Challenger Pro League — Standings
# TEAM MP W D L PTS
1 Beerschot Wilrijk 6 5 0 1 15
2 Dender 6 5 0 1 15
3 AS Eupen 5 4 0 1 12
4 Francs Borains 5 4 0 1 12
5 Excelsior Virton 5 3 1 1 10
6 Lokeren-Temse 6 3 1 2 10
7 Sporting Hasselt 6 3 0 3 9
8 Club Brugge II 5 2 2 1 8
9 KRC Genk II 6 2 1 3 7
10 Liège 6 1 2 3 5
11 KAA Gent II 5 1 2 2 5
12 Lierse Kempenzonen 5 1 2 2 5
13 Patro Eisden 6 1 0 5 3
14 Seraing United 6 0 2 4 2
15 RSC Anderlecht II 6 0 1 5 1
# TEAM MP GS GC +/- PTS
1 Beerschot Wilrijk 6 13 5 +8 15
2 Lokeren-Temse 6 13 11 +2 10
3 KRC Genk II 6 12 14 -2 7
4 AS Eupen 5 11 5 +6 12
5 Club Brugge II 5 11 10 +1 8
6 Liège 6 10 13 -3 5
7 Francs Borains 5 9 4 +5 12
8 Dender 6 8 2 +6 15
9 Excelsior Virton 5 8 2 +6 10
10 Patro Eisden 6 7 12 -5 3
11 RSC Anderlecht II 6 7 15 -8 1
12 KAA Gent II 5 6 9 -3 5
13 Seraing United 6 6 12 -6 2
14 Sporting Hasselt 6 4 7 -3 9
15 Lierse Kempenzonen 5 4 8 -4 5
# TEAM MP xG xGC +/- PTS
1 Beerschot Wilrijk 6 3.7 0.7 +3.0 15
2 AS Eupen 5 3.5 1.8 +1.7 12
3 Excelsior Virton 5 5.3 3.9 +1.4 10
4 Patro Eisden 6 2.1 1.3 +0.8 3
5 Seraing United 6 1.8 1.1 +0.7 2
6 Dender 6 1.4 0.8 +0.6 15
7 Francs Borains 5 2.2 1.7 +0.5 12
8 Lokeren-Temse 6 1.3 1.4 -0.1 10
9 Sporting Hasselt 6 3.1 3.3 -0.2 9
10 Lierse Kempenzonen 5 1.7 2.2 -0.5 5
11 Club Brugge II 5 0.8 1.4 -0.6 8
12 KAA Gent II 5 1.1 1.8 -0.7 5
13 KRC Genk II 6 1.3 2.1 -0.8 7
14 RSC Anderlecht II 6 1.2 4.2 -3.0 1
15 Liège 6 0.7 3.7 -3.0 5