Statistics / Football / Belgium. Challenger Pro League / Lierse Kempenzonen vs Francs Borains

Lierse Kempenzonen vs Francs Borains Statistics & Analysis

Oct 10, 2026 - 14:00
3 1.26
0 1.43
xG Accuracy: 42%
Premium betting site stake: New users can use the promo code FHn2uDc1 to receive $100 cash.

Tracked markets vs full-time result

Each row compares the pre-match model lean to the full-time result.

  • Market Prediction Result Outcome
  • Over / Under 2.5 Under 2.5 Over 2.5 (3 goals) ✖ Incorrect
  • Both Teams To Score BTTS No No ✔ Correct
  • 1X2 Francs Borains Lierse Kempenzonen ✖ Incorrect
  • Correct Score Insights 1-1, 0-1, 1-2, 1-0, 2-1 3-0 ✖ Incorrect

Validation Report

Immutable Snapshot

Prediction Time: Oct 05, 2026 · 02:48 UTC Snapshot ID: dp-13224450

Closing Odds Pending
AI Fair Odds —
CLV Pending
Final Result Lierse Kempenzonen win · Lierse Kempenzonen 3–0 Francs Borains
Prediction ✖ Missed
Decision Grade F

AI match briefing

AI Match Summary

Pre-match snapshot for this fixture.

  • League: Challenger Pro League
  • Fixture: Lierse Kempenzonen vs Francs Borains
  • Kickoff: 2026-10-10 14:00:00
  • 1X2 (model): Home 31.7% · Draw 28.9% · Away 39.4%
  • xG (showing): Lierse Kempenzonen 1.26 — Francs Borains 1.43 (total xG ≈ 2.69)
  • Value headline: None (actionable) — best tracked EV is about +0.7%, still below the +2.0% minimum for a headline / default stake (no default bet).
  • Structural leans (not bets): Value lean (pricing): O/U 2.5 Under 2.5; BTTS No
  • BTTS (model): Yes N/A · No N/A
  • Correct score (top bin): N/A

The decision block shows no default Primary: Primary needs consensus EV ≥ +5.0% plus strength/reliability/calibration gates. A separate Lean/tracked gate is +2.0% (selective only). Lean labels are directional only — not bankroll-sized recommendations.

If lines move materially, re-run generation or refresh — implied probabilities and any future EV readouts will change first.

Historical Recommendation

Historical Decision: No Primary Bet

Outcome: Missed — Pre-match 1X2 lean did not match the full-time result.

Risk Factors Considered Before Kickoff

  • Price movement: implied probabilities and EV move with odds.
  • Sample / data gaps: low-information leagues widen forecast bands.
  • In-play state: goals and red cards are not modelled here.
  • Scoreline variance: the most likely scoreline is still usually a low absolute probability outcome (often well below 20%).

Last Updated

October 16, 2026 (UTC)

Get Premium Predictions for Lierse Kempenzonen & Francs Borains!

Unlock in-depth analysis, exclusive betting tips, and match forecasts with our premium subscription service.

Subscribe Now
Back to Statistics
Challenger Pro League Challenger Pro League — Standings
# TEAM MP W D L PTS
1 Beerschot Wilrijk 7 6 0 1 18
2 Dender 7 6 0 1 18
3 AS Eupen 6 5 0 1 15
4 Francs Borains 6 4 0 2 12
5 Sporting Hasselt 7 4 0 3 12
6 Excelsior Virton 6 3 1 2 10
7 Lokeren-Temse 6 3 1 2 10
8 Lierse Kempenzonen 6 2 2 2 8
9 Club Brugge II 6 2 2 2 8
10 KAA Gent II 6 2 2 2 8
11 KRC Genk II 7 2 1 4 7
12 Patro Eisden 7 2 0 5 6
13 Liège 7 1 2 4 5
14 Seraing United 7 0 2 5 2
15 RSC Anderlecht II 7 0 1 6 1
# TEAM MP GS GC +/- PTS
1 Beerschot Wilrijk 7 18 6 +12 18
2 AS Eupen 6 13 5 +8 15
3 Lokeren-Temse 6 13 11 +2 10
4 KRC Genk II 7 12 15 -3 7
5 Dender 7 11 2 +9 18
6 Excelsior Virton 6 11 6 +5 10
7 Club Brugge II 6 11 13 -2 8
8 Liège 7 11 18 -7 5
9 Francs Borains 6 9 7 +2 12
10 KAA Gent II 6 9 11 -2 8
11 Sporting Hasselt 7 8 10 -2 12
12 Patro Eisden 7 8 12 -4 6
13 Seraing United 7 8 15 -7 2
14 Lierse Kempenzonen 6 7 8 -1 8
15 RSC Anderlecht II 7 7 17 -10 1
# TEAM MP xG xGC +/- PTS
1 Beerschot Wilrijk 7 3.7 0.7 +3.0 18
2 AS Eupen 6 3.5 1.8 +1.7 15
3 Excelsior Virton 6 5.3 3.9 +1.4 10
4 Patro Eisden 7 2.1 1.3 +0.8 6
5 Seraing United 7 1.8 1.1 +0.7 2
6 Dender 7 1.4 0.8 +0.6 18
7 Francs Borains 6 2.2 1.7 +0.5 12
8 Lokeren-Temse 6 1.3 1.4 -0.1 10
9 Sporting Hasselt 7 3.1 3.3 -0.2 12
10 Lierse Kempenzonen 6 1.7 2.2 -0.5 8
11 Club Brugge II 6 0.8 1.4 -0.6 8
12 KAA Gent II 6 1.1 1.8 -0.7 8
13 KRC Genk II 7 1.3 2.1 -0.8 7
14 RSC Anderlecht II 7 1.2 4.2 -3.0 1
15 Liège 7 0.7 3.7 -3.0 5