AI correctly predicted the Comerciantes Unidos win.
The match finished 3–1, validating the model's directional assessment.
Tracked markets vs full-time result
Each row compares the pre-match model lean to the full-time result.
- Market Prediction Result Outcome
- Over / Under 2.5 Over 2.5 Over 2.5 (4 goals) ✔ Correct
- Both Teams To Score BTTS Yes Yes ✔ Correct
- 1X2 Comerciantes Unidos Comerciantes Unidos ✔ Correct
- Correct Score Insights 2-1, 1-1, 2-0, 1-0, 3-1 3-1 ✔ Correct
Post Match Insights
What worked
- Expected goals projected a high-scoring match (ΣxG 3.38) — 4 goals materialised
- Comerciantes Unidos attacking xG significantly stronger (2.14 vs 1.24)
- Both Teams To Score (Yes) matched the full-time result
Market lesson
The model's directional lean matched the full-time result (Comerciantes Unidos win 3–1).
Prediction Timeline
How this prediction moved from forecast to full-time review.
-
Aug 07, 2026 · 20:14 UTC Forecast generated
- xG · Comerciantes Unidos 2.14 — Cusco 1.24
-
Aug 07, 2026 · 20:15 UTC Kickoff
-
FT Full-time result Comerciantes Unidos win · 3–1
-
FT Prediction validated Directional lean matched full-time result
-
Archived Prediction review
Historical Snapshot
Frozen at kickoff — the model output as it stood before the match started.
Pre-match metrics (historical context)
- Validation: Pending
- High xG deviation from league baseline (59%+)
- Moderate model lean
- Market has already priced much of the edge
- Validation pending
Validation Report
Immutable SnapshotModel Performance
This prediction contributes to:
- Primary Bets ROI (180d): -100.0%
Review FAQ
- How accurate was the prediction?
- This page grades directional markets (1X2, Over/Under 2.5, BTTS) against the full-time result. The prediction grade reflects how many of those tracked markets matched reality.
- What does xG Accuracy measure?
- xG Accuracy compares the model's pre-match expected-goals profile to the actual scoreline — not whether every market hit. A strong directional review can coexist with a moderate xG accuracy score.
- Why wasn't the exact score predicted?
- Correct-score outcomes are low-probability tails even when the model reads the match profile well. We highlight top score bins for context; missing the exact line does not invalidate a directional review.
- Does this improve the AI record?
- Each finished match is logged in our validation pipeline. Aggregated hit rates and CLV studies are published separately — this page is the per-match audit trail.
Predictions are for informational purposes only. Always gamble responsibly and within your limits. Past performance does not guarantee future results.
Explore More Predictions Content
Get Premium Predictions for Comerciantes Unidos & Cusco!
Unlock in-depth analysis, exclusive betting tips, and match forecasts with our premium subscription service.
Subscribe Now
Primera División — Standings
| # | TEAM | MP | W | D | L | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alianza Lima | 27 | 16 | 8 | 3 | 56 |
| 2 | Universitario | 27 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 49 |
| 3 | Deportivo Garcilaso | 27 | 14 | 6 | 7 | 48 |
| 4 | FBC Melgar | 27 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 46 |
| 5 | Cusco | 27 | 14 | 3 | 10 | 45 |
| 6 | Cultural Santa Rosa | 27 | 12 | 6 | 9 | 42 |
| 7 | Cienciano | 27 | 12 | 5 | 10 | 41 |
| 8 | Alianza Atletico | 27 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 40 |
| 9 | Sporting Cristal | 27 | 11 | 5 | 11 | 38 |
| 10 | Sport Boys | 27 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 38 |
| 11 | Sport Huancayo | 27 | 10 | 5 | 12 | 35 |
| 12 | Juan Pablo II College | 27 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 34 |
| 13 | Atletico Grau | 27 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 32 |
| 14 | Comerciantes Unidos | 27 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 30 |
| 15 | FC Cajamarca | 27 | 7 | 6 | 14 | 27 |
| 16 | ADT | 27 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 25 |
| 17 | UCV Moquegua | 27 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 25 |
| 18 | UTC | 27 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 15 |
| # | TEAM | MP | GS | GC | +/- | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sporting Cristal | 27 | 48 | 40 | +8 | 38 |
| 2 | Cienciano | 27 | 46 | 40 | +6 | 41 |
| 3 | FBC Melgar | 27 | 45 | 29 | +16 | 46 |
| 4 | Alianza Lima | 27 | 44 | 18 | +26 | 56 |
| 5 | Universitario | 27 | 43 | 31 | +12 | 49 |
| 6 | Juan Pablo II College | 27 | 42 | 52 | -10 | 34 |
| 7 | FC Cajamarca | 27 | 41 | 52 | -11 | 27 |
| 8 | Alianza Atletico | 27 | 40 | 35 | +5 | 40 |
| 9 | Cusco | 27 | 40 | 38 | +2 | 45 |
| 10 | Deportivo Garcilaso | 27 | 39 | 24 | +15 | 48 |
| 11 | Sport Huancayo | 27 | 37 | 44 | -7 | 35 |
| 12 | Cultural Santa Rosa | 27 | 36 | 45 | -9 | 42 |
| 13 | Comerciantes Unidos | 27 | 35 | 38 | -3 | 30 |
| 14 | UTC | 27 | 32 | 50 | -18 | 15 |
| 15 | Sport Boys | 27 | 29 | 26 | +3 | 38 |
| 16 | ADT | 27 | 29 | 42 | -13 | 25 |
| 17 | Atletico Grau | 27 | 26 | 31 | -5 | 32 |
| 18 | UCV Moquegua | 27 | 24 | 41 | -17 | 25 |
| # | TEAM | MP | xG | xGC | +/- | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADT | 27 | 3.3 | 0.4 | +2.9 | 25 |
| 2 | Alianza Lima | 27 | 2.9 | 0.3 | +2.6 | 56 |
| 3 | Deportivo Garcilaso | 27 | 4.0 | 2.7 | +1.3 | 48 |
| 4 | Comerciantes Unidos | 27 | 2.1 | 1.1 | +1.0 | 30 |
| 5 | FBC Melgar | 27 | 1.7 | 1.4 | +0.3 | 46 |
| 6 | Sport Boys | 27 | 1.8 | 1.7 | +0.1 | 38 |
| 7 | Alianza Atletico | 27 | 1.7 | 1.8 | -0.1 | 40 |
| 8 | Sporting Cristal | 27 | 0.6 | 0.8 | -0.2 | 38 |
| 9 | Universitario | 27 | 1.4 | 1.7 | -0.3 | 49 |
| 10 | Sport Huancayo | 27 | 1.3 | 1.6 | -0.3 | 35 |
| 11 | Juan Pablo II College | 27 | 1.1 | 2.1 | -1.0 | 34 |
| 12 | Cusco | 27 | 1.7 | 2.9 | -1.2 | 45 |
| 13 | UTC | 27 | 0.8 | 2.9 | -2.1 | 15 |
| 14 | FC Cajamarca | 27 | 0.4 | 3.3 | -2.9 | 27 |
| 15 | Cultural Santa Rosa | 27 | — | — | — | 42 |
| 16 | Cienciano | 27 | — | — | — | 41 |
| 17 | Atletico Grau | 27 | — | — | — | 32 |
| 18 | UCV Moquegua | 27 | — | — | — | 25 |