Thống kê / Bóng đá / France. Ligue 2 / Rodez vs Saint Etienne

Rodez vs Saint Etienne Statistics & Analysis

May 02, 2026 - 18:00
2 0.97
1 1.44
xG Accuracy: 67%
Nhà cái cao cấp 1xBet: người mới có thể dùng mã khuyến mãi 1x_3342271. Đăng ký ngay

Tracked markets vs full-time result

Each row compares the model’s highlighted side (or lean) to what happened at full time.

  • Market Prediction Result Outcome
  • Trên / Dưới 2.5 Dưới 2.5 Trên 2.5 (3 goals) ✖ Incorrect
  • Cả Hai Đội Đều Ghi Bàn BTTS Không ✖ Incorrect
  • 1X2 Saint Etienne Rodez ✖ Incorrect
  • Thông tin tỷ số chính xác 0-1 2-1 ✖ Incorrect

Tóm tắt trận đấu AI

Tóm tắt trận đấu AI

Quick read on how the model reads this matchup.

  • League: Ligue 2
  • Fixture: Rodez vs Saint Etienne
  • Kickoff: 2026-05-02 18:00:00
  • 1X2 (model): Home 23.8% · Draw 29.9% · Away 46.3%
  • xG (showing): Rodez 0.97 — Saint Etienne 1.44 (total xG ≈ 2.41)
  • Primary / headline line (Betting Primary Pick when shown): BTTS No
  • Model: 51.0% · Implied: 38.5% · Probability edge: +12.5 pts · Est. EV: +26.0%
  • BTTS (model): Yes 49.0% · No 51.0%
  • Correct score (top bin): 0-1 (12.9%)

Totals and BTTS are evaluated against current market prices where available.

Early match state can move realised goals away from pre-kick projections.

Kèo tốt nhất và lý do

The engine’s headline primary is: BTTS No.

We separate probability edge (model minus implied, in points of probability) from estimated EV (economic edge at the best price shown on the page).

No pick is a guarantee; variance is especially large in scoreline markets.

Câu hỏi thường gặp

Who has the edge in the match-winner market?

Use the 1X2 model percentages in the summary and the 1X2 market card: the side with the highest model % is the model lean, but check EV — a lean can still be -EV after prices.

Safer market than correct score?

Markets with more liquidity and smoother prices (often 1X2 or O/U 2.5 from many books) are usually easier to reason about than long-tail correct-score prices; still read EV on each leg.

What changes first if odds move?

Implied probabilities and EV move immediately with price; model probabilities in this snapshot do not update until the pipeline is re-run. Refresh after material line moves.

How should I read EV versus a probability gap?

Probability edge = model probability minus implied probability (reported here in percentage points). EV ≈ model probability × best tracked decimal odds − 1, shown as return per unit stake. They are related but not interchangeable labels.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Price movement: implied probabilities and EV move with odds.
  • Sample / data gaps: low-information leagues widen forecast bands.
  • In-play state: goals and red cards are not modelled here.
  • Scoreline variance: the most likely scoreline is still usually a low absolute probability outcome (often well below 20%).

Phương pháp

  • Inputs: Same structured facts bundle as the public prediction page (xG / Poisson snapshot, market EV where available, decision engine v2).
  • Narrative: Template sentence library with fixture-stable selection (no per-request LLM for this block).
  • Compliance: Educational framing only; not personalised advice.

Cập nhật lần cuối

May 01, 2026 (UTC)

Cách sử dụng cái này
  • Hãy tập trung vào dòng Chính khi bạn muốn có một ý tưởng có thể thực hiện được.
  • Đừng ghép nhiều quân mỏng với nhau;các cạnh không thêm đáng tin cậy.
  • Chỉ coi những cú đánh dài là những lượt chơi tùy chọn, có mức đặt cược cao.

Nhận dự đoán cao cấp cho Rodez & Saint Etienne!

Mở khóa phân tích chuyên sâu, mẹo cá cược độc quyền và dự đoán trận đấu với dịch vụ đăng ký cao cấp của chúng tôi.

Đăng ký ngay
Quay lại Thống kê
Ligue 2 Ligue 2Bảng xếp hạng
# Đội Tr T H B Đ
1 Estac Troyes 34 20 7 7 67
2 Saint Etienne 34 18 6 10 60
3 Le Mans 33 15 14 4 59
4 RED Star FC 93 34 16 10 8 58
5 Rodez 34 15 13 6 58
6 Reims 34 14 14 6 56
7 Annecy 34 15 7 12 52
8 Montpellier 34 14 9 11 51
9 PAU 34 12 9 13 45
10 Dunkerque 34 11 10 13 43
11 Guingamp 34 10 10 14 40
12 Grenoble 34 8 15 11 39
13 Clermont Foot 34 9 10 15 37
14 Nancy 34 9 10 15 37
15 Boulogne 34 9 9 16 36
16 Laval 34 6 14 14 32
17 Bastia 33 5 13 15 28
18 Amiens 34 6 6 22 24
# Đội Tr BT BB +/- Đ
1 Estac Troyes 34 60 33 +27 67
2 Saint Etienne 34 59 38 +21 60
3 Reims 34 53 35 +18 56
4 Dunkerque 34 53 45 +8 43
5 Annecy 34 49 39 +10 52
6 Le Mans 33 48 31 +17 59
7 PAU 34 48 62 -14 45
8 RED Star FC 93 34 45 37 +8 58
9 Rodez 34 45 39 +6 58
10 Guingamp 34 42 49 -7 40
11 Montpellier 34 41 31 +10 51
12 Clermont Foot 34 38 44 -6 37
13 Amiens 34 37 65 -28 24
14 Nancy 34 35 52 -17 37
15 Boulogne 34 34 49 -15 36
16 Grenoble 34 33 39 -6 39
17 Laval 34 30 48 -18 32
18 Bastia 33 23 37 -14 28
# Đội Tr xG xGC +/- Đ
1 Estac Troyes 34 24.9 17.8 +7.1 67
2 PAU 34 24.1 17.0 +7.1 45
3 Reims 34 21.9 15.1 +6.8 56
4 Saint Etienne 34 22.9 18.3 +4.6 60
5 Le Mans 33 20.8 17.6 +3.2 59
6 Dunkerque 34 20.2 17.3 +2.9 43
7 Guingamp 34 21.2 19.1 +2.1 40
8 Boulogne 34 20.0 17.9 +2.1 36
9 Annecy 34 17.4 15.3 +2.1 52
10 RED Star FC 93 34 18.4 16.8 +1.6 58
11 Montpellier 34 21.5 20.0 +1.5 51
12 Nancy 34 19.7 20.1 -0.4 37
13 Bastia 33 16.6 18.1 -1.5 28
14 Grenoble 34 18.9 23.3 -4.4 39
15 Laval 34 14.8 19.7 -4.9 32
16 Rodez 34 20.2 27.6 -7.4 58
17 Clermont Foot 34 16.0 26.0 -10.0 37
18 Amiens 34 14.8 27.2 -12.4 24